>  Events  >  Schedule & Results  >  Results Archive  >  Results 2015-16

Results 2015-16

Legend

MO = Moguls    DM = Dual Moguls    HP = Halfpipe    SS = Slopestyle    BA = Big Air

From To Sanctioning Level Event Location Country Discipline Link
AUGUST 2015
21-Aug 23-Aug FIS World Cup Cardrona World Cup Cardrona New Zealand HP Link
27-Aug 29-Aug FIS World Cup Cardrona World Cup Cardrona New Zealand SS Link
DECEMBER 2015
10-Dec 10-Dec FIS Nor-Am/AFP Silver Rev Tour Copper Mtn. CO USA HP L M
07-Dec 13-Dec AFP Platinum Dew Tour Breckenridge, CO USA HP/SS Link
11-Dec 11-Dec FIS Nor-Am/AFP Silver Rev Tour Copper Mtn. CO USA HP L M
12-Dec 12-Dec FIS World Cup Ruka World Cup Ruka Finland DM L M
19-Dec 20-Dec FIS Nor-Am Utah Olympic Park Nor-Am Park City UTAH USA AE/AE Link
19-Dec 19-Dec WIN Canada Cup / FIS Nor-Am Canadian Selections Apex Mountain, BC Canada MO Quali. Final
19-Dec 19-Dec FIS World Cup Beijing World Cup Beijing China AE L M
20-Dec 20-Dec FIS World Cup Beijing World Cup Beijing China AE Team Link
20-Dec 20-Dec WIN Canada Cup / FIS Nor-Am Canadian Selections Apex Mountain, BC Canada MO Quali. Final
JANUARY 2016
12-Jan 14-Jan WIN Canada Cup Canadian Open Tour Whistler, BC Canada SS Link
16-Jan 16-Jan WIN Canada Cup Canadian Series Le Massif, QC Canada MO Qualis.Final
17-Jan 17-Jan WIN Canada Cup Canadian Series Le Massif, QC Canada DM Link
21-Jan 24-Jan AFP Platinum/FIS World Cup US Grand Prix Mammoth CA USA HP/SS HPSS
23-Jan 23-Jan FIS World Cup Val St-Côme World Cup Val St-Côme, QC Canada MO Link
26-Jan 31-Jan AFP Platinum X Games Aspen CO USA HP/SS/BA Link
30-Jan 30-Jan FIS World Cup Calgary World Cup Canada Olympic Park AB Canada MO Link
30-Jan 30-Jan FIS Canadian Open Aerials Championship Val St-Côme, QC Canada AE/AE LM
FEBRUARY 2016
04-Feb 04-Feb FIS World Cup Deer Valley World Cup Deer Valley Resort Utah USA MO Link
05-Feb 05-Feb FIS World Cup Deer Valley World Cup Deer Valley Resort Utah USA AE Link
06-Feb 06-Feb FIS World Cup Deer Valley World Cup Deer Valley Resort Utah USA DM Link
06-Feb 07-Feb FIS World Cup US Grand Prix Park City UTAH USA HP Link
06-Feb 06-Feb WIN Canada Cup Canadian Series Apex Mountain, BC Canada MO Qualis.Finals
07-Feb 07-Feb WIN Canada Cup Canadian Series Apex Mountain, BC Canada DM Qualis.Finals
13-Feb 13-Feb FIS World Cup Moscow World Cup Moscow Russia AE Link
13-Feb 13-Feb FIS World Cup US Grand Prix Boston, MS USA BA Link
13-Feb 13-Feb FIS Nor-Am Calgary Nor-Am Canada Olympic Park Canada MO LM
13-Feb 13-Feb FIS Nor-Am Lake Placid Nor-Am Lake Placid, NY USA AE LM
14-Feb 14-Feb FIS Nor-Am Calgary Nor-Am Canada Olympic Park Canada DM LM
14-Feb 14-Feb FIS Nor-Am Lake Placid Nor-Am Lake Placid, NY USA AE LM
18-Feb 20-Feb FIS World Cup Olympic Test Event Phoenix Park Korea SS Link
19-Feb 21-Feb FIS Nor-Am Aspen Nor-Am Aspen, CO USA SS/BA/HP Link
20-Feb 21-Feb FIS Nor-Am Utah Olympic Park Nor-Am Park City UTAH USA MO/DM Link
20-Feb 20-Feb FIS World Cup Minsk World Cup Minsk Belarus AE Link
24-Feb 28-Feb AFP Platinum X Games Oslo Norway HP/BA Link
25-Feb 28-Feb FIS Nor-Am Calgary Nor-Am Winsport Canada SS/HP Link
27-Feb 27-Feb FIS World Cup Japan World Cup Tazawako Japan MO Link
27-Feb 28-Feb FIS Nor-Am Val Saint-Côme Nor-Am Val Saint-Côme, QC Canada AE/MO/DM Link
28-Feb 28-Feb FIS World Cup Japan World Cup Tazawako Japan DM Link
MARCH 2016
03-Mar 03-Mar FIS World Cup Moscow World Cup Moscow Russia DM Link
04-Mar 05-Mar FIS World Cup Silvaplana World Cup Silvaplana Switzerland SS Link
05-Mar 06-Mar FIS NorAm Canadian Open Tour Mount St. Louis Moonstone Canada SS Link
05-Mar 06-Mar FIS Nor-Am Killington Nor-Am Killington, VT USA MO, DM Link
05-Mar 06-Mar FIS Nor-Am Utah Olympic Park Nor-Am Utah Olympic Park, Utah USA AE Link
11-Mar 12-Mar FIS World Cup Tignes World Cup Tignes France HP Link
11-Mar 12-Mar WIN Canada Cup Canadian Open Tour Stoneham, QC Canada HP L M
12-Mar 13-Mar WIN Canada Cup Canadian Open Tour Stoneham, QC Canada SS L M
12-Mar 12-Mar WIN Canada Cup Senior National Championships Camp Fortune, QC Canada MO L M
13-Mar 13-Mar WIN Canada Cup Senior National Championships Camp Fortune, QC Canada DM Link L M
17-Mar 17-Mar WIN Canada Cup Junior National Championships Beaver Valley, ON Canada SS Link
18-Mar 18-Mar WIN Canada Cup Junior National Championships Beaver Valley, ON Canada MO Link
19-Mar 19-Mar WIN Canada Cup Junior National Championships Beaver Valley, ON Canada DM Link
17-Mar 18-Mar FIS Nor-Am Seven Springs Nor-Am Seven Springs , PA USA SS Link
APRIL 2016
01-Apr 03-Apr AFP Gold Step Up Tour Lac-Beauport , QC Canada SS Link

 

2015-16 Canada Cup Athlete Rankings

 
Men's Slopestyle
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best Total Name PSO
1 900 800 750 2450 Wilcox, Matt AB
2 900 850 600 2350 Dew, Patrick BC
3 750 750 650 2150 Wilson, Mitchell BC
4 700 700 550 1950 Tritter, Brayden AB
5 750 600 550 1900 Smart, Luke BC
6 950 400 75 1425 McKeown, Sam AB
7 500 500 250 1250 Langevin, Philipe QC
8 650 450 0 1100 Milne, Duncan BC
9 400 200 125 725 Lindsay, Patrick ON
10 650 0 0 650 Saltys, Spencer AB
11 550 0 0 550 BERGERON, Emile QC
12 400 100 0 500 Stormgaard, Christian ON
13 450 0 0 450 Bercovitch, Dean BC
13 450 0 0 450 BROCHU, Etienne QC
15 350 75 10 435 Poirer, Antone QC
16 250 150 0 400 Evans, Rylan ON
17 300 75 0 375 Marineau, Dylan AB
18 350 0 0 350 Bull, Matthew ON
19 300 15 0 315 Fiselier, Adam AB
20 300 0 0 300 GALLON, Alex QC
21 250 0 0 250 Scognalmillo, Connor ON
22 125 100 0 225 Ujejski, Anders BC
23 200 0 0 200 Boily-Doucet,Philipe QC
24 150 0 0 150 LAUER, Joe  
24 100 50 0 150 Murray, Alistair AB
26 100 20 10 130 Plamondon, Antoine QC
27 125 0 0 125 BRIDWEISER, Freddy  
28 100 0 0 100 DESCHENES - LEMIEUX, Justin QC
29 75 15 0 90 Harrison, Ethan ON
30 75 0 0 75 Staszelis, Konrad AB
30 75 0 0 75 Therriault, Edouar QC
32 50 0 0 50 BUSSIERES, Yan  
32 50 0 0 50 Nelner, Tom AB
32 50 0 0 50 RUEL, Dylan  
32 25 25 0 50 Ujejski, Chase BC
36 25 20 0 45 Wilson, Conner AB
37 25 0 0 25 Cressey, Dustin AB
37 25 0 0 25 LAINEY, Alexis QC
37 25 0 0 25 Mallory, Justin ON
40 20 0 0 20 ANGERS, Simon  
40 20 0 0 20 Belanger,Scott ON
42 15 0 0 15 Currier-Briggs, Laurent ON
42 15 0 0 15 THIBAULT, Joseph  
44 10 0 0 10 Clairoux, Phillipe AB
44 10 0 0 10 ROBERTS, Dominique QC

Detailed Slopestyle Worksheet (.xls)

 
Women's Slopestyle
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best Total Name TEAM
1 1000 950 750 2700 Gaskell, Elena BC
2 900 900 800 2600 Stevens, Emma NS
3 850 800 650 2300 Cressey, Bryana AB
3 850 750 700 2300 Cressey, Megan AB
5 1000 650 550 2200 Anderson, Rachael AB
6 950 500 300 1750 BOUTHIETTE, Marilou QC
6 1000 750 0 1750 PURNELLE FANIEL, A QC
8 900 650 75 1625 Tchernetsky, Sofia BC
9 850 500 250 1600 BLEWETT, Zoe BC
9 950 600 50 1600 Glennie, Dillan BC
11 550 550 0 1100 Karker, Rachel ON
12 500 350 150 1000 Lavieille, Carly ON
13 350 300 250 900 Bruns, Teagan AB
14 400 400 0 800 THERRIAULT, Floren QC
15 550 125 100 775 LOCKE, Sophie NS
16 750 0 0 750 ASSELIN, Olivia QC
17 450 100 0 550 Golosky, Gillian ON
18 400 0 0 400 SCHLICKENRIEDER, Nina BC
19 300 0 0 300 CLARKE, Skye BC
20 250 0 0 250 HOOD, Julia ON
21 200 0 0 200 MACPHERSON, Michel BC
22 100 0 0 100 DESHAIES, Anne-Marie QC
23 75 0 0 75 THODY, Teghan ON
24 50 0 0 50 PASKEVICH, Elena Ann AB
25 25 0 0 25 BUTTERWORTH, Cassi BC
26 20 0 0 20 URNESS, Sarah QC

Detailed Slopestyle Worksheet (.xls)

 
Men's Moguls
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best 4th Best Total Name PSO
1 850 750 600 300 2500 LAVOIE, Alexandre QC
2 650 500 450 350 1950 PORTELLO, Ryan ON
3 550 500 500 300 1850 CLEMENT, Davis AB
4 450 400 400 350 1600 KAPRONCZAI, Julian AB
4 650 500 450 0 1600 VAILLANCOURT, Elliot QC
6 650 550 200 150 1550 LESSARD, Olivier MSS
7 800 400 200 50 1450 NADEAU, Jean Christophe QC
8 500 450 400 10 1360 PRATT, Ben ON
9 400 300 250 200 1150 CLOUTIER-ASSELIN QC
10 750 200 125 10 1085 CLOUTIER, Gabriel QC
11 300 250 0 0 550 GAGNON-JOYAL, Antoine QC
11 300 250 0 0 550 TANNER, Daniel AB
13 350 150 25 0 525 GUY-TESSIER, Olivier QC
14 125 100 50 0 275 THOMPSON, Laris QC
15 150 100 15 5 270 CAMPEAU, Nicolas QC
15 150 100 20 0 270 DESAUTELS, Mats Rel
17 250 1 0 0 251 LEGER, Justin QC
18 125 100 15 0 240 GOSSELIN, PA ON
19 200 10 5 0 215 KURODA, Brayden BC
20 125 25 10 1 161 BETY, Marc-Antoine QC
21 75 50 20 0 145 PAWLIK, Braydon ON
21 125 20 0 0 145 PERSON, Hayden BC
23 100 25 15 0 140 SPENCE, Noah BC
24 25 20 15 10 70 LESLIE, Kevin AB
25 25 10 0 0 35 MARTEL, Devon ON
26 15 10 0 0 25 BASHFORTH, Tyson AB
26 15 10 0 0 25 CARRIERE, Renaud Bne
26 15 10 0 0 25 PHIPPS, Koleton BC
29 20 0 0 0 20 VOLPE, Nathan ON
30 10 0 0 0 10 CORDELL, Sam BC
30 10 0 0 0 10 DURHAM, Joe BC
30 10 0 0 0 10 GAGNON-JOYAL, William QC
30 10 0 0 0 10 GELINAS, Marc-Antoine QC
30 10 0 0 0 10 VICKERS, Finnian ON
35 5 0 0 0 5 PARKER, Kyle BC

Detailed Moguls Spreadsheet (.xls 430KB)

 
Women's Moguls
Rank CC Best CC 2nd Best CC 3rd Best CC 4th Best Total Name PSO
1 800 700 500 500 2500 GAGNON, Sofiane ON
2 650 650 500 500 2300 BROWN, Berkley ON
3 550 450 400 350 1750 SCHWINGHAMMER, Mackenzie AB
4 650 400 350 200 1600 BERGEVIN, Mikela Bne
5 400 350 300 250 1300 BARZILAY, Mason BC
5 450 400 350 100 1300 MARKLE, Searik AB
7 450 300 250 150 1150 DESMARAIS-GILBERT, L. QC
8 750 150 75 25 1000 MARTIN, Raphaelle QC
9 400 250 200 0 850 BRUNELLE, Catherine QC
10 350 250 50 10 660 SCHWINGHAMMER, MAIA BC
11 200 200 100 75 575 TODD, Kassidy BC
12 300 150 25 0 475 RYKUITER, Jamie AB
13 300 125 25 20 470 POND, Mei BC
14 125 100 100 20 345 NADEAU, Julianne QC
15 150 125 0 0 275 SPENCE, Anna BC
16 250 20 0 0 270 AYOTTE, Arianne AB
17 200 5 0 0 205 FORGET, Emilie ON
18 150 50 0 0 200 MARCOUX, Catherine QC
19 125 20 15 0 160 NEUWIRTH, Klara GAB
20 125 0 0 0 125 BROWN, Allison AB
21 100 20 0 0 120 FINDLAYSON, Shaina BC
22 100 0 0 0 100 KOBER, Cloe BC
23 25 0 0 0 25 HAZIZA, Raine BC
23 15 10 0 0 25 Valencourt, Sandrine QC
25 15 0 0 0 15 BOSCO, Emma BC
25 15 0 0 0 15 LINTON, Jessica AB
27 10 1 1 0 12 COTE, Noelle AB
28 10 0 0 0 10 CHICK, Alexa QC
29 5 0 0 0 5 MIKKELSEN, Maya BC
30 1 0 0 0 1 MILLETTE, Ode. ON

Detailed Moguls Spreadsheet (.xls 430KB)

 
Men's Aerials
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best 4th Best Total Name PSO
1 950 600 0 0 1550 Irving, Lewis NAT
2 750 400 0 0 1150 Cormier-Boucher, Felix QC
3 0 0 0 0 0 Comeau, Jean-Sebastien QC

Detailed Aerials Spreadsheet (.xls 177KB)

 
Women's Aerials
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best 4th Best Total Name TEAM
1 1000 750 0 0 1750 Lavallee, Catrine NAT
2 650 450 0 0 1100 Duchenes, Fredericke QC
3 950 0 0 0 950 Boudreau-Guertin, Naomy QC
4 550 350 0 0 900 Comeau, Catherine QC

Detailed Aerials Spreadsheet (.xls 177KB)

 
Men's Halfpipe
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best Total Name PSO
1 900 550 0 1450 WILSON, Mitchel BC
2 750 650 0 1400 Marineau, Evan AB
3 700 350 0 1050 Malone, Ryan AB
4 650 250 0 900 Tritter, Braydon AB
5 600 150 0 750 McKeown, Sam AB
5 750 0 0 750 Wilson, Taylor NAT
7 650 0 0 650 Jeferies, Neil NAT
8 550 0 0 550 NELNER, Thomas AB
8 550 0 0 550 BUSSIERES, Yan QC
10 500 25 0 525 Milne, Duncan BC
11 400 0 0 400 BRIDGER, Colin AB
12 300 20 0 320 SALTYS, Spencer AB
13 200 0 0 200 Bartlett, Quinn ON
14 100 75 0 175 Dew, Patrick BC
15 125 10 0 135 Lindsay, Patrick ON
16 50 50 0 100 Pedenko, Sascha AB
16 100 0 0 100 CRESSEY, Dustin AB
18 75 15 0 90 BELANGER, Scott ON
19 25 0 0 25 HARRISON, Ethan ON
20 20 0 0 20 BLYTHE, Oscar ON
21 15 0 0 15 BRAINARD, Austin BC

Detailed Halfpipe Worksheet (.xls)

 
Women's Halfpipe
Rank Best 2nd Best 3rd Best Total Name TEAM
1 950 750 150 1850 Karker, Rachael ON
2 800 700 0 1500 Anderson, Rachel AB
2 850 650 0 1500 Wilson, Mackenzie BC
4 750 600 0 1350 GASKELL, Elena BC
5 500 450 0 950 GLENNIE, Dillan BC
6 550 150 0 700 LAVIELLE, Carly ON
7 400 0 0 400 BRUNS, Teagan AB
8 300 0 0 300 TCHERNETSKY, Sofia BC

Detailed Halfpipe Worksheet (.xls)

Our Partners


Canada
Own the Podium
Michael
Wekerle
Toyota
B2ten
Mackenzie Investments
Canadian Olympic Committee
Anta